PHP WEB SCRIPTS    Support Forums
 
 FAQFAQ   SearchSearch   MemberlistMemberlist   UsergroupsUsergroups   RegisterRegister 
 ProfileProfile   Log in to check your private messagesLog in to check your private messages   Log inLog in 

Links from Google.com to .co.uk

 
Post new topic   Reply to topic    PHP Web Scripts Forum Index -> Link Up Gold Support & Discussion
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
tipudiwan



Joined: 31 Mar 2006
Posts: 108
Location: London

PostPosted: Wed Aug 29, 2018 2:15 am    Post subject: Links from Google.com to .co.uk Reply with quote

Hi Richard

Is it possible to change the Tool : Links from Google(.com) to take links from Google.co.uk. Also would it be easy to change this to Google.fr or .de in the future.

Regards

Tipu
_________________
www.wholesalers4u.co.uk The Wholesalers Directory
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
PHPWebScripts
Richard - Admin


Joined: 13 Jan 2003
Posts: 6234

PostPosted: Wed Aug 29, 2018 4:52 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

The URL is defined in the file spider_google.php. You can replace the domain name in it.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
yami007



Joined: 18 Sep 2018
Posts: 2

PostPosted: Fri Sep 21, 2018 12:54 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

In admin how can i get links from google from just one country?
Is there an easy way of doing it?

Thanks
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
PHPWebScripts
Richard - Admin


Joined: 13 Jan 2003
Posts: 6234

PostPosted: Fri Sep 21, 2018 2:14 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

It can use only the options which are available at google search. They don't offer the option to show results from a selected country but they offer results in a selected language. If you want to use it, you can add the language command to the google URL in the file spider_google.php. I can help if needed.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
yami007



Joined: 18 Sep 2018
Posts: 2

PostPosted: Mon Sep 24, 2018 12:36 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

PHPWebScripts wrote:
It can use only the options which are available at google search. They don't offer the option to show results from a selected country but they offer results in a selected language. If you want to use it, you can add the language command to the google URL in the file spider_google.php. I can help if needed.

Thanks for the tip. I ll pass it to my developer.
_________________
My before and after results pics using Phallosan Forte
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic    PHP Web Scripts Forum Index -> Link Up Gold Support & Discussion All times are GMT - 6 Hours
Page 1 of 1

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum


Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group